Achievers

Name Photograph
Class 10th toppers of session 2019-20

Highest Marks=496/500 (99.2%)
By 02 girls namely

1.Monisa Bashir
2.Mehruk Sultan

Congratulations!
Selection for Aligarh Muslim University. 07.01.2021.Congratulations to our students namely Tazima Khurshid for getting selected in AMU.
No Image
Online Quiz compeition by Bharti foundation. Class 10th - Maths Quiz Winners

*Rank School Name*

1st         AGS Krusan & AGS Hanzik

2nd  AGS Chandigam & AGPS Pahalgam

3rd        AGS Hajan & AGS Harka Bahadur

Class 10th - Science Quiz Winners

*Rank School Name*

1st         AGS Hajan

2nd  AGS Wuzur

3rd         AGS Hajinar & AGS Ananthnag
No Image
Satya Bharti skill fes.2020 Ist phase of satya bharti skill fes 2020 completed,about 196 students participated in the calligraphy contest and showed their emence talent in their writing.
No Image
Fire service week School Celebrated fire service week in the school in which officials from fire & service emergency demonstrate students as well as teachers about fire disaster.
Selection for JNV uri Student namely Mohammad Sami of Ags Hajin got selected for JNV shahkote uri Bla.
No Image
10th Board results. School got 13 distinctions and 02 Ist divisions out of 15 students with 100% results.
Mehak jan got 494 marks which is 5th in kashmir division and Ist in Distt Bandipore.
No Image
A.G.P.S pahalgam selection Student namely Hashim Ayoub of class 8th got selected for A.G.P.S pahalgam.
No Image
Talent Hunt Show School got cash prize of Rs.5000/=in group dance and Rs.3000/= in performance of the day award in said competition.
No Image
Talent search test.. 11.08.2017..Mehak jan and Tabasum Mushtaq who secured 2nd and 4th rank in all the j&k Talent Search Test organised by JAMAIT E TULABA jammu and kashmir were felicitated by token of appreciations (certificates,scholarship and consolation prizess)by concerned higher-ups.
Both the students bring laurels to the institution .
Total school -77.Total candidates -1383.
CONGRATULATIONS,KEEP IT UP
No Image